Records of Asia Cup 2011

Ranking
1st place : Singapore Management University, Singapore
2nd place : Ateneo Law School, Philippines
3rd place : Kyoto University, Japan
4th place : Sultan Zainal Abidin University, Malaysia
5th place : Waseda University, Japan
6th place : Thammasat University, Thailand
7th place : University of Hong Kong, China
8th place : Catholic University of Atma Jaya, Indonesia
9h place : Universitas Pelita Harapan, Indonesia
10th place : Diplomatic Academy of Vietnam, Vietnam

Memorial Ranking
Best Memorial Awards : Kyoto University, Japan
Outstanding Achievement Memorial Award : Sultan Zainal Abidin University, Malaysia
High Achievement Memorial Award : Waseda University, Japan
4th place : Ateneo Law School, Philippines
5th place : Singapore Management University, Singapore
5th place : Diplomatic Academy of Vietnam, Vietnam
5th place : Catholic University of Atma Jaya, Indonesia
8th place : Thammasat University, Thailand
9th place : Universitas Pelita Harapan, Indonesia
10th place : University of Hong Kong, China

Oralist Ranking
Best Oralist Awards : Ms. Toni Lou Sumaljag Sevilla, Philippines
Outstanding Achievent Orarist Award : Ms. Hinako Takata, Japan
3rd place : Mr. Devathas Satianathan, Singapore
4th place : Ms. Catherine Setiawan, Indonesia
4th place : Ms. Athalia Karima Yedida Soemarko, Indonesia
4th place : Ms. Elisa Wing Yu Cheng, China
4th place : Mr. Levi Anthony Buera Malaylay, Philippines
8th place : Ms. Gabriela, Valencia, Dharmawan, Indonesia
9h place : Mr. Anson James Douglas, China
10th place : Ms. Hui Ying Chong, Singapore
10th place : Ms. Carmina Castillo Reyes, Philippines

Records of Asia Cup 2010

Ranking
1st place : Singapore Management University, Singapore
2nd place : Universitas Pelita Harapan, Indonesia
3rd place : Diplomatic Academy of Vietnam, Vietnam
4th place : University of the Philippines, Philippines
5th place : Law School of Renmin University, China
6th place : Waseda University, Japan
7th place : Universiti Utara Malaysia, Malaysia
8th place : Thammasat University, Thailand
9th place : Kathmandu School of Law, Nepal
10th place : Sophia University, Japan

Memorial Ranking
Best Memorial Awards : University of the Philippines, Philippines
Outstanding Achievement Memorial Award : Diplomatic Academy of Vietnam, Vietnam
High Achievement Memorial Award : Universitas Pelita Harapan, Indonesia
High Achievement Memorial Award : Singapore Management University, Singapore
5th place : Law School of Renmin University, China
6th place : Waseda University, Japan
7th place : Sophia University, Japan
8th place : Kathmandu School of Law, Nepal
9th place : Universiti Utara Malaysia, Malaysia
10th place : Thammasat University, Thailand

Oralist Ranking
Best Oralist Awards : Diana Lyn Batin Bello, Philippines
Outstanding Achievent Orarist Award : Dirga Putra Kantawibawa, Indonesia
Outstanding Achievent Orarist Award : Ying, Jill Ann, Koh, Singapore
Outstanding Achievent Orarist Award : Ching Hui, Chelsea, Tan, Singapore
5th place : Indra Aditya Pambudy, Indonesia
5th place : Minh Quang Nguyen, Vietnam
5th place : Ha Thu Ta, Vietnam
8th place : Joshua Honguan, The, Malaysia
8th place : Rojina Thapa, Nepal
10th place : Trang Thi Ngo, Vietnam
10th place : Ricky Aringo Sabornay, Philippines

Records of Asia Cup 2009

Ranking
1st place : University of the Philippines, Philippines
2nd place : Kathmandu School of Law, Nepal
3rd place : Thammasat University, Thailand
4th place : Diplomatic Academy of Vietnam, Vietnam
5th place : Parahyangan Catholic University, Indonesia
6th place : Law School of Renmin University, China
7th place : Padjadjaran University, Indonesia
8th place : National University of Singapore, Singapore
9th place : University of Tokyo, Japan
10th place : Kyoto University, Japan

Memorial Ranking
Best Memorial Awards :
University of the Philippines, Philippines
Outstanding Achievement Memorial Award : Diplomatic Academy of Vietnam, Vietnam
High Achievement Memorial Award : Padjadjaran University, Indonesia
4th place : Parahyangan Catholic University, Indonesia
5th place : Thammasat University, Thailand
6th place : National University of Singapore, Singapore
7th place : Kathmandu School of Law, Nepal
8th place : University of Tokyo, Japan
9th place : Law School of Renmin University, China
10th place : Kyoto University, Japan

Oralist Ranking
Best Oralist Awards : Mr. Danielle Sigfreid Corpuz, Philippines
Outstanding Achievent Orarist Award : Mr. Apurba Khatiwada, Nepal
3rd place : Ms. Marie Michelle Go, Philippines
4th place : Mr. Huang Haogen, Singapore
4th place : Ms. Ng Pei Yi, Singapore
6th place : Mr. Phattharaphong Saengkrai, Japan
6th place : Mr. Hiroaki Inui, Japan
8th place : Ms. Xiaoyang Nie, China
9th place : Mr. Barun Ghimire, Nepal
10th place : Ms. Pornnapa Durongpisitkul, Thailand

Records of Asia Cup 2008

Ranking
1st place : Ateneo de Manila University, Philippines
2nd place : University of Hong Kong, China
3rd place : The National University of Singapore, Singapore
4th place : Universitas Pelita Harapan, Indonesia
5th place : Thammasat university, Thailand
6th place : University of Indonesia, Indonesia
7th place : Lahore University of Management Science, Pakistan
8th place : Waseda University, Japan
9th place : The Diplomatic Academy of Vietnam, Vietnam
10th place: Kyoto University, Japan

Memorial Ranking
Best Memorial Awards : University of Hong Kong, China
Outstanding Achievement Memorial Award : Ateneo de Manila University, Philippines
High Achievement Memorial Award : Thammasat university, Thailand
4th place : The Diplomatic Academy of Vietnam, Vietnam
5th place : University of Indonesia, Indonesia
6th place : Waseda University, Japan
7th place : Universitas Pelita Harapan, Indonesia
8th place : The National University of Singapore, Singapore
9th place : Lahore University of Management Science, Pakistan
10th place : Kyoto University, Japan

Oralist Ranking Best Oralist Awards : Mr. Naporn Popattanachai, Thailand
Outstanding Achievent Orarist Award : Mr. Johan Kurnia, Indonesia
3rd place : Mr. Prakarn Sombunying, Thailand
4th place : Ms. Maria Tara Mercado, Philippines
4th place : Mr. Vishal Harnal, Singapore
4th place : Ms. Deanna Wai-shan Law, China
7th place : Mr. Bintang Taufiq Hidayanto, Indonesia
7h place : Ms. Harpreet Kaur Dhillon, Singapore
9th place : Ms. Zenith Phankova, Indonesia
9th place : Ms. Misha Rehman, Pakistan

Records of Asia Cup 2007

Ranking
1st place : University of the Philippines, Philippines
2nd place : Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
3rd place : University of Dhaka, Bangladesh
4th place : National University of Singapore, Singapore
5th place : University of Indonesia, Indonesia
6th place : Universitas Pelita Harapan, Indonesia
7th place : University of Hong Kong, China
8th place : Waseda University, Japan
9th place : University of Kyoto, Japan

Memorial Ranking
Best Memorial Awards : Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
Outstanding Achievement Memorial Award : University of Indonesia, Indonesia
High Achievement Memorial Award : Universitas Pelita Harapan, Indonesia
4th place : University of the Philippines, Philippines
5th place : University of Dhaka, Bangladesh
6th place : University of Hong Kong, China
7th place : National University of Singapore, Singapore
8th place : Waseda University, Japan
9th place : University of Kyoto, Japan

Oralist Ranking Best Oralist Awards : Ms. Sim Jialing Magdelene(National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Outstanding Achievent Orarist Award : Mr. Verapat Pariyawong(Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
3rd place : Mr. Eng Boon How Jackson(National University of Singapore, Singapore)
4th place : Ms. Sharin Shejahan Naomi(University of Dhaka, Bangladesh)
5th place : Ms. Edwina Kharisma (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
6th place : Ms. Anna Ramos(University of the Philippines, Philippines)
7th place : Mr. Junianto James Losari(Universitas Pelita Harapan, Indonesia)
8th place : Mr. Wai Kit Thomas Wong(University of Hong Kong, China)
9h place : Ms. Pricilla Halim(Universitas Pelita Harapan, Indonesia)
10th place : Ms. Janice Lee(University of the Philippines, Philippines)

Participants
University of Dhaka, Bangladesh
University of Hong Kong, China
Parahyangan Catholic University, Indonesia
Universitas Pelita Harapan, Indonesia
Padjadjaran University, Indonesia
University of Indonesia, Indonesia
University of Tokyo, Japan
Waseda University, Japan
Aoyama Gakuin University, Japan
Sophia University, Japan
Kyoto University, Japan
Osaka University, Japan
De La Salle Professional Schools Graduate School of Business-Far Eastern University Institute of Law Consortium, Philippines
Ateneo de Manila University School of Law, Philippines
University of the Philippines College of Law, Philippines
National University of Singapore, Philippines
Chulalongkorn University, Thailrand
Graduate of the Institute for International Relations, Vietnam


Comments of judges

Records of Asia Cup 2006

Ranking
1st place : University of Indonesia
2nd place : University of Malaya
3rd place : National University of Singapore
4th place : The University of Hong Kong
5th place : Ateneo de Manila University
6th place : Chulalongkorn University
7th place : Kyoto University
8th place : Waseda University
9th place : Osaka University

Memorial Ranking
Best Memorial Awards : National University of Singapore
Outstanding Achievement Memorial Award : Ateneo de Manila University
High Achievement Memorial Award : Universitas Indonesia
4th place : The University of Hong Kong
5th place : Waseda University
6th place : University of Malaya
7th place : University of Kyoto
8th place : Chulalongkorn University
9th place : University of Osaka
10th place : The School of Excellence in Law

Oralist Ranking
Best Oralist Awards : Mr. Timothy Parker(The University of Hong Kong)
Outstanding Achievent Orarist Award : Mr. Harjo Winoto(Universitas Indonesia)
3rd place : Mr. Patrick S. Perilo(Ateneo de Manila University)
3th place : Ms. King Lune Seto(University of Hong Kong)
4th place : Mr. Jordan Zhengxian Tan(National University of Singapore)
5th place : Ms. Julie Ann Domino(Ateneo de Manila University)
6th place : Mr. Ng Yew Huoi(University of Malaya)
7th place : Ms. Melissa Butar Butar(University of Indonesia)
8th place : Mr. Kien Mun Chong(University of Malaya)
9h place : Ms. Teerin Vanikieti(Chulalongkorn University)
10th place : Ms. Selena Kong(University of Malaya)

Participants
University of Hong Kong, University of Indonesia, University of Kyoto, University of Osaka, Waseda University, University of Malaya, Ateneo de Manila University, National University of Singapore, Chulalongkorn University

Records
Comments of judges

Records of Asia Cup 2005

Foreign Minister's Award
National University of Singapore

Participants
Chulalongkorn University, University of Indonesia, University of Malaya, University of Osaka, University of Philippines, National University of Singapore, University of Tokyo, Tsuinghua University, Waseda University

Records of Asia Cup 2004

Foreign Minister's Award
National University of Singapore

Participants
Chulalongkorn University, University of Indonesia, Institute for International Relations, University of Kyoto, National University of Laos, University of Malaya, Parahyangan Catholic University, University of Philippines, National University of Singapore, University of Tohoku, Tsuinghua University, Waseda University,

Records of Asia Cup 2003

Foreign Minister's Award
University of Philippines

Participants
Chulalongkorn University, University of Indonesia, Institute for International Relations, National University of Laos, University of Malaya, University of Osaka, Parahyangan Catholic University, University of Philippines, National University of Singapore, University of Tokyo, Tsuinghua University, Waseda University

Records of Asia Cup 2002

Championship
Ateneo de Manila University

Participants
Ateneo de Manila University, University of Indonesia, Institute for International Relations, National University of Laos, University of Malaya, National University of Singapore, University of Tohoku, University of Tokyo, Tsuinghua University

Records of Asia Cup 2001

Championship
National University of Singapore

Participants
Chulalongkorn University, University of Kyoto, Institute for International Relations, University of Indonesia, National University of Laos, University of Malaya, Parahyangan Catholic University, University of Philippines, National University of Singapore, University of Tokyo, Tsuinghua University, Waseda University

Records of Asia Cup 2000

Championship
University of Philippines

Participants
University of Kyoto, University of Indonesia, Institute for International Relations, National University of Laos, University of Malaya, University of Philippines, University of Tokyo, Tsuinghua University, Waseda University

Records of Asia Cup 1999

Championship
Ateneo de Manila University

Participants
Ateneo de Manila University, University of Indonesia, Institute for International Relations, National University of Laos, University of Malaya, University of Tokyo